1. MARKETS
  2. SECTOR : COMMERCIAL SERVICES & SUPPLIES
  3. INDUSTRY : MISCELLANEOUS COMMERCIAL SERVICES
  4. PRA GROUP INC
PRA Group Inc
XNAS: PRAA
20.460.64(3.23%)
119.5K
XNAS Volume

XNAS 21 Oct, 2026 2:50 PM (EDT)

Portfolio

Alert

My Notes

PRA Group Inc RSI, Moving Averages, Technical Analysis MACD, MFI, Stochastic and Candlesticks of end of the day

PRA Group Inc technical analysis - SMA, EMA, Price Change analysis, 52 Week high low, Beta and volume delivery analysis of end of the day

Last Updated:20 Oct, 2026 5:30 PM (EDT)
Positive Indicator
Neutral Indicator
Negative Indicator

PRA Group Inc Day TECHNICAL ANALYSIS

Day Trendlyne Momentum Score

56.8

Score is 56.77, stock is technically neutral. Stocks with score above 70 are considered as technically Strong and below 35 are considered weak.

Day RSI(14)

50.8

RSI is 50.8, RSI below 30 is considered oversold and above 70 overbought

Day MFI

59.6

MFI is 59.6, MFI below 30 is considered oversold and above 70 overbought

Day MACD(12, 26, 9)

0.1

MACD is above its Center Line, but below signal line.

Day MACD Signal

0.1

MACD is above its Center Line, but below signal line.

Day ATR

0.8

PRA Group Inc is currently at 0.83 Day ATR

Day ADX

12.4

PRA Group Inc is currently at 12.45 Day ADX

Day ROC(21)

-3.8

PRA Group Inc is currently at -3.79 Day ROC(21)

Day ROC(125)

-5.4

PRA Group Inc is currently at -5.39 Day ROC(125)

PRA Group Inc Day PERFORMANCE ANALYSIS

  • 1 Day Range

    0.64 (3.23%)
    20.46 (LTP)
    19.6320.5
    LowHigh
  • 1 Week Range

    -0.01 (-0.05%)
    20.46 (LTP)
    19.3320.5
    LowHigh
  • 1 Month Range

    -0.54 (-2.57%)
    20.46 (LTP)
    18.2721.29
    LowHigh
  • 3 Months Range

    3.09 (17.79%)
    20.46 (LTP)
    15.7421.49
    LowHigh
  • 6 Months Range

    -0.89 (-4.17%)
    20.46 (LTP)
    13.9722.55
    LowHigh
  • 1 Year Range

    6.71 (48.80%)
    20.46 (LTP)
    10.2522.55
    LowHigh
  • 2 Year Range

    -0.84 (-3.94%)
    20.46 (LTP)
    --
    LowHigh
  • 3 Year Range

    5.43 (36.13%)
    20.46 (LTP)
    10.2531.43
    LowHigh
  • 5 Year Range

    -21.37 (-51.09%)
    20.46 (LTP)
    10.2551
    LowHigh

PRA Group Inc Day VOLUME ANALYSIS

Delivery Volume %
DayWeek1 Month
-%-%-%
PRA Group Inc Day ACTIVE CANDLESTICKS
  • Bullish Candlestick Patterns

    No Active Candlesticks.
  • Bearish Candlestick Patterns

    No Active Candlesticks.

PRA Group Inc Day SMA/EMA (Moving Average) Analysis

PRA Group Inc is trading above 8 out of 8 SMAs.

Bullish+8
8 bullish, 0 bearish
Bullish8
Bearish0
5 Day SMA
19.7
10 Day SMA
20.0
20 Day SMA
19.8
30 Day SMA
19.8
50 Day SMA
19.6
100 Day SMA
18.4
150 Day SMA
18.4
200 Day SMA
17.5

PRA Group Inc Day OSCILLATOR TREND

PRA Group Inc is trading below 3 out of 9 Oscillators in bearish zone.

Neutral0
3 bullish, 3 bearish
Bullish3
Bearish3
RSI(14)
50.8
Stochastic Oscillator
52.0
CCI 20
10.2
Awesome Oscillator
0.2
Momentum Oscillator
-0.2
MACD(12, 26, 9)
0.1
Stochastic RSI
37.9
William
-40.6
Ultimate Oscillator
36.8

PRA Group Inc PIVOT LEVEL

current price
20.46
Open
19.71
High
20.315
Low
19.62
Close
19.82
LevelClassicWoodie'sCamarillaFibonacci
Resistance 320.9220.9820.0120.62
Resistance 220.6220.6519.9520.35
Resistance 120.2220.2819.8820.19
Pivot Point19.9219.9519.9219.92
Support 119.5219.5819.7619.65
Support 219.2219.2519.6919.49
Support 318.8218.8819.6319.22

PRA Group Inc Day BETA

1 Month
1.39
3 Month
0.47
1 Year
0.08
3 Year
0.04

PRA Group Inc Beta for 3 months is 0.47.

Beta is calculated against Nasdaq Composite